Product Categories

Contact info

Jinan, Shandong, China

Sandalwood oil CAS 8006-87-9

Sandalwood oil CAS 8006-87-9
Sandalwood oil CAS 8006-87-9
Sandalwood oil CAS 8006-87-9
Sandalwood oil CAS 8006-87-9
WhatsApp
Sandalwood oil Quick Details
  • Chemical Name: Sandalwood oil
  • CAS No.: 8006-87-9
  • Molecular Fomula: C30H48O2
  • Molecular weight:0
  • Appearance: Colorless to light yellow liquid
Sandalwood oil Typical Properties
Item Standard
Appearance Colorless to light yellow liquid, the inherent scent of sandalwood has a long lasting fragrance
Relative density(d15/15):  0.965~0.980
Refractive index(n20/D):   1.500~1.510
Solubility 1:5 in 95% ethanol
Sandalwood oil Usage
  • It is mainly used for the preparation of soap, cosmetics, perfume and other daily chemical articles essence, especially in sandalwood perfume with a large amount of incense, as the use of incense incense is very good.
  • It is also used to a lesser extent in tobacco and medicine.
Sandalwood oil Package

Packing: 200kg/drum

Sandalwood oil Storage

Storage Conditions:Storeinacool,dry,well-ventilated place

We will contact you within 24 hours. You could also contact us +86-15589988576 (Tel / WhatsApp / WeChat) or email chuangyingchem@gmail.com during working hours or use the website live chat to get prompt reply.

GET A FREE QUOTATION

    You May Also Like